How To Steal A Dog (2014) – South Korea


Title: How to Steal a Dog
AKA: Gaereul Hoomchineun Wanbyeokhan Bangbub ?? ??? ??? ??
Genre: Drama / Children / Single Mother / Crime / Heist
Release Date: December 31, 2014
Runtime: 110 min
Director: Kim Sung-Ho
Rating: 7.1/10 from 8 users
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean

Plot: 
A young girl’s (Lee Re) father goes bankrupt. The girl’s family loses their houses and they don’t have a place to live. One day, the girl sees a flyer offering a reward of $500 for a missing dog. The young girl then sets out to “borrow” dogs from wealthy families to obtain reward money.

Torrent Download

How To Steal A Dog 2014 720p HDRip H264 Ental  

Black Coal Thin Ice (2014) – China

 

Title: Black Coal Thin Ice
AKA: Bai ri yan huo
Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
Release Date: 21 March 2014
Runtime: 106 min
Director: Yi’nan Diao
Rating: 6.8/10 from 1,955 users
Country: China
Cast: 
MandarinFan Liao
Lun Mei Gwei
Xuebing Wang

Plot: 
An ex cop and his ex partner decide to follow up on investigation of a series of murders that ended their careers and shamed them, when identical murders begin again.

Torrent Download

Black Coal Thin Ice 2014 720p BluRay x264 DTS WiKi

Undercover Blues (2001) – Hong Kong

Also Known As: Goo naam gwa neui
Year: 2000
Country: Hong Kong
Directed by: Billy Chung
Genre: Crime / Triad
Duration: 1h 15mn
Language: Cantonese
Subtitles: English, Chinese
Cast:
Mark Cheng
Blacky Ko
Liu Wai Hung
Ray Lui
Simon Lui
Natalie Ng
Chapman To
Wong Hei
Karel Wong
Daniel Wu

Plot/Synopsis:
Veteran cop Frank Chan (Ray Lui Leung-wai, who also co-produced) discovers that old protege Joe Wong (Daniel Wu Yan-zu) is now working undercover in a triad gang. The HK police department lost contact with him when he went to Malaysia with his boss, Spanner (Blackie Ko Shou-liang), ostensibly to see some races. Ordered to locate Joe, Frank assembles an unorthodox team, consisting of the depressed Charles (Wong Hei), whose wife is on the verge of leaving him, Simon (a blonde Mark Cheng Ho-nam), whose underworld dealings have gotten him into trouble with the I.C.A.C. department, and Frank’s former partner, Fred (Simon Lui Yu-yeung), who is now a feared triad enforcer. Once the group arrive in Malaysia, they are threatened by a local gang but eventually locate Spanner. The dai lo and his men were ambushed while making a deal and the attack cost Spanner one of his hands. Joe, however, has disappeared, and Spanner believes that he is being held by drug kingpin Hung Shing. Further events, and Fred’s personal agenda, place everyone in great danger.

Torrent Download

Undercover Blues 2001 Completed Dvdrip Ac3 by Masacre

 

Kill Dil (2014) – India

Title: Kill Dil
Genre: Action | Crime | Drama
Release Date: 14 November 2014
Runtime: 127 min
Director: Shaad Ali
]Rating: 4.7/10 from 1,466 users
Country: India
Language: Hindi
Subtitles: English srt

Cast:
Ranveer Singh
Ali Zafar
Parineeti Chopra
Govinda

Plot:
Dev and Tutu are brothers who were abandoned as kids when Bhaiyaji decides to adopt them and thrust them into a world of crime. Dev falls in love with Disha and decides to leave this world simultaneously being aware that Disha doesn’t come to know about Dev’s past.

Torrent Download

Kill Dil 2014 Hindi 720p BDRip x264 AAC 5 1 Hon3y

Line Walker (2014) – Hong Kong TV Drama

 

Title: Sze Tou Hang Jeh
English title: Line Walker
Genre: Crime, Modern, Thriller
Episodes: 31
Production Company: TVB
Producer: Man Wai Hung (Friendly Fire, Bounty Lady)
Broadcast Date: August 25, 2014 – October 3, 2014
Replacing: Black Heart White Soul

Synopsis:
Following the mysterious death of his colleague, CIB Chief Inspector Michael Miu discovers that the five undercover cops under his colleague’s watch have gone missing. As the undercovers hold highly confidential information concerning the police force and society’s safety, Michael is determined to find them. He finally tracks down one of the missing agents – Charmaine Sheh, posing as the owner of a foot massage shop. In order to recover her identity, Charmaine agrees to infiltrate the triads. She manages to get close to Raymond Lam, a member of an illegal gambling group. The two begin an elusive relationship built on lies. But just as Charmaine edges closer to the truth, Michael suddenly halts the operation. This is when Sharon Chan from the ICAC intervenes into the case. Through Sharon, Michael meets her elder sister, Elena Kong. Meanwhile, the triad leader Benz Hui has been released from jail and his assistant Sammy Sum’s actions is catching Michael’s attention. The relationships between the police and the triad become increasingly complex; with everyone claiming to be fighting for justice, who truly dictates justice?

Torrent Download

TVB Line Walker COMPLETE HDTV 720p x264 2Audio CHDTV

Gangster Payday (2014) – Hong Kong

Title: Gangster Payday
AKA: Dai cha fan
Genre: Comedy | Crime | Drama
Release Date: 6 November 2014
Runtime: 97 min
Director: Lee Po-cheung
]Rating: 5.6/10 from 5 users
Country: Hong Kong
Language: Mandarin
Subtitles: Chinese Hardcoded
Cast: 
Anthony Wong
Charlene Choi
Wong You-nam
Michael Chan
Ng Chi-hung
Philip Keung
Deep Ng
Wilson Tsui
Joe Cheung
Carrie Ng
Arthur Wong
Law Wing-cheung
Plot: 
To make ends meet, gangsters are forced to live a plain, humble life. Mei, the helpless girl in the Hongkie cafe sparks ex-godfather Kwai’s determination to rekindle the restaurant business. Meanwhile, Bill, from another camp, secretly joins with the property sector to get at Kwai. A money matter soon turns personal when Bill killed Kwai’s comrade-in-arms, Lang. An eye for an eye – no matter who and what Kwai could gather.

Torrent Download

Gangster Payday 2014 720p WEBRip x264 AAC SeeHD